2021 Cohort

SELF 2021 Cohort

Rachel Fuhrman

Young Audiences Charter School

Kimberly Marzant

Travis Hill School

Karlette Jones

ReNEW: Schaumburg Elementary

Beverly Castille

Robert Russa Moton Charter School

Rae Jackson

Paul Habans Charter School

Cheryl Robert

Paul Habans Charter School

Lex Bourguignon

Mildred Osborne Charter School

Eva Lyman-Munt

Lusher Elementary Charter School

Linda Brown

Emerge School for Autism

Shikari Washington

Chalmette Elementary School

2020 Cohort

SELF 2020 Cohort

Glen Easter

Lafayette Academy Charter School

Glen Bowman

Rooted School

Amanda Kostreva

Success @ Thurgood Marshall

Caitlin O'Dell

Samuel J. Green Charter School

Melissa Sullivan

Morris Jeff Community School

Demyra Sylvester

KIPP Believe Primary

Shana Tidwell

Democracy Prep Baton Rouge

Margaret Troha

Audubon Charter School: Lower Campus

2019 Cohort

SELF 2019 Cohort

Ashante Collins

KIPP Central City Primary

Ariel Eland

KIPP Central City Primary

Donna Ferrell

ReNEW Dolores T. Aaron Academy

Neely Lewis

Phillis Wheatley Community School

Rachel Lewis

Travis Hill School

Laquita Moore

ReNEW Dolores T. Aaron Academy

Kathryn O'Connor

New Harmony High

Caitlyn O’Toole

Success Preparatory @ Thurgood Marshall

Raquel Palacio

Mildred Osborne Charter School

Amanda Sullivan

FirstLine Schools

Danielle Waterfield

KIPP East Community Primary

2018 Cohort

SELF 2018 Cohort

Allison Cohen

FirstLine Live Oak

Briana Alston

ARISE Academy

Kelly Encalarde

Akili Academy of New Orleans

Lily Clark

Phillis Wheatley Community School

Noel Kennedy

Lawrence D. Crocker College Prep

Louisa Mink

Rooted School

Melissa Gallagher

Bricolage Academy

Melissa Leger

The Emerge School for Autism

Rosella Foley-Joseph

KIPP: Booker T. Washington

Michael Kirk

KIPP: Believe Primary

Shauntel Butler

ARISE Academy

Sophie Hiss

G.W. Carver High School

Terracenia Rodney

Robert Russa Moton Charter School

2017 Cohort

SELF 2017 Cohort

Rachel Brown

Democracy Prep

Katie Carroll

Arthur Ashe Charter School

Charlene Carthon

KIPP: Renaissance Early College Academy

Channing Cornelius

Bricolage Academy

Hannah Debear

Lawrence D. Crocker College Prep

Kara Gardner

Fannie C. Williams Charter School

Darren Jasper

ARISE Academy

Katie-Alyse Lucky-Heard

Samuel J. Green Charter School

Anthony Marino

ReNEW SciTech Academy

Nicole Mayeaux

Cohen College Prep

Kristen Watkins

Joseph S. Clark Preparatory High School

Jaimee McKenzie

KIPP: Booker T. Washington

Adelaida Melendez

ReNew McDonogh City Park#28

Mckenzie Parkins

KIPP Believe College Prep

Jen Powers

Mildred Osborne Charter School

Tabitha Risk

Arthur Ashe Charter School

2016 Cohort

SELF 2016 Cohort

Amanda Baram

Langston Hughes Academy

Katie Collins

ReNEW Early Childhood Center – McNair Campus

Sam Geisler

International School of Louisiana Uptown

Ashley Hand

Phillis Wheatley Community School

Jeannette Jamison

Elan Academy

Joseph Robertson

Dolores T. Aaron Academy

Andy Marchal

KIPP: Believe College Prep

Genesis Parker

Mildred Osborne Charter School

Anna Putnam

Akili Academy of New Orleans

Jessica Sanders

Samuel J. Green Charter School

Joseph Tate

Langston Hughes Academy

Lee Thomson-Yood

The NET Charter High School: Central City

Tiffany Willis

New Orleans College Prep

Erin Woods

Arthur Ashe Charter School

Rosemary Szilagi

New Orleans Charter Science and Math High School

2015 Cohort

SELF 2015 Cohort

Adam Campagna

ReNEW Schaumburg Elementary

Meredith O’Neil

Arthur Ashe Charter School

Monique Handy

McDonogh #42 Charter School

Milton Pereda

Arthur Ashe Charter School

Leigh Bozard

The Emerge Center

A’Seret Dokubo

Dolores. T Aaron Academy

Brandi Huling

Paul Habans Charter School

Jeffrey Rothschild

Samuel J. Green Charter School

Donate Contact Us